Offline URL Database 1st April 2021 changelog: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "= Domain count and statistics = {| class="wikitable" |- ! ID ! Name ! Domain count |- | 1 | Abortion and pregnancy | 107,114 |- | 2 | Ads | 68,726 |- | 3 | Adult | 543,086 |-...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 677: | Line 677: | ||
Total domains: 111,273,764 | Total domains: 111,273,764 | ||
Total classified domains: 72,749,333 (Total domains excluding DNS resolve errors and other errors) | Total classified domains: 72,749,333 (Total domains excluding DNS resolve errors and other errors) | ||
Total unique domains: 99,395,360 | |||
Total unique classified domains: 61,539,629 (Total unique domains excluding DNS resolve errors and other errors) | |||
= TLD Distribution (all domains) = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! TLD | |||
! Domain count | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|com | |||
|50,139,422 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|net | |||
|5,535,997 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|de | |||
|3,989,967 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|org | |||
|3,895,224 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|uk | |||
|2,394,510 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|ru | |||
|2,141,000 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|cn | |||
|1,685,395 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|info | |||
|1,395,147 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|nl | |||
|1,313,347 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|fr | |||
|1,114,508 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|jp | |||
|1,073,136 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|pl | |||
|1,052,359 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|it | |||
|1,048,877 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|au | |||
|1,006,910 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|br | |||
|904,036 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|tw | |||
|643,947 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|ca | |||
|625,723 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|eu | |||
|573,684 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|tk | |||
|541,554 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|ch | |||
|509,560 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|in | |||
|506,399 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|top | |||
|504,438 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|biz | |||
|490,793 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|co | |||
|478,335 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|es | |||
|454,772 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|cz | |||
|450,609 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|us | |||
|448,305 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|se | |||
|409,420 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|be | |||
|371,444 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|at | |||
|358,371 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|ir | |||
|301,728 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|dk | |||
|300,262 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|hu | |||
|271,448 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|za | |||
|253,756 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|home | |||
|252,323 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|ua | |||
|248,747 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|nz | |||
|246,199 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|ro | |||
|242,613 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|tr | |||
|237,697 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|cc | |||
|228,411 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|ga | |||
|227,749 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|me | |||
|219,363 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|club | |||
|212,349 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|ar | |||
|200,049 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|cf | |||
|196,146 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|gr | |||
|186,839 | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|io | |||
|185,414 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|mx | |||
|183,826 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|kr | |||
|178,429 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|loan | |||
|174,100 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|xyz | |||
|172,991 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|no | |||
|166,646 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|site | |||
|165,786 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|fi | |||
|161,811 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|ml | |||
|158,920 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|il | |||
|153,855 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|pw | |||
|152,833 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|gq | |||
|142,523 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|sk | |||
|139,646 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|vn | |||
|138,444 | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|online | |||
|137,979 | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|cl | |||
|134,839 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|tv | |||
|133,254 | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|icu | |||
|130,819 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|edu | |||
|128,453 | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|live | |||
|118,652 | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|id | |||
|106,245 | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|pt | |||
|103,478 | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|ie | |||
|95,329 | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|xn--p1ai | |||
|88,609 | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|ws | |||
|86,758 | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|pro | |||
|86,053 | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|nu | |||
|74,710 | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|lt | |||
|73,460 | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|gdn | |||
|68,787 | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|kz | |||
|67,262 | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|my | |||
|63,789 | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|by | |||
|62,304 | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|win | |||
|60,326 | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|bid | |||
|58,355 | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|su | |||
|57,145 | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|hk | |||
|56,134 | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|sg | |||
|55,967 | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|si | |||
|55,779 | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|space | |||
|51,982 | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|hr | |||
|51,182 | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|vip | |||
|50,351 | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|to | |||
|48,245 | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|rs | |||
|47,078 | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|ee | |||
|46,691 | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|domain | |||
|45,602 | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|mobi | |||
|44,890 | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|website | |||
|44,395 | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|shop | |||
|43,914 | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|lv | |||
|43,326 | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|tech | |||
|41,436 | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|gov | |||
|40,321 | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|stream | |||
|39,670 | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|la | |||
|37,354 | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|All other | |||
|4,456,215 | |||
|} | |||
= TLD Distribution (excluding DNS resolve errors and other errors) = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! TLD | |||
! Domain count | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|com | |||
|33,923,032 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|net | |||
|3,539,083 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|de | |||
|2,747,429 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|org | |||
|2,449,414 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|uk | |||
|1,630,895 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|ru | |||
|1,303,942 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|nl | |||
|1,014,629 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|it | |||
|765,435 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|fr | |||
|763,217 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|jp | |||
|754,710 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|au | |||
|711,606 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|pl | |||
|694,311 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|br | |||
|606,076 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|cn | |||
|545,986 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|ca | |||
|468,148 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|info | |||
|447,720 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|ch | |||
|399,069 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|eu | |||
|334,840 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|cz | |||
|332,623 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|es | |||
|317,947 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|se | |||
|314,363 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|be | |||
|281,170 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|in | |||
|276,107 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|at | |||
|272,838 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|co | |||
|255,968 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|dk | |||
|233,269 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|hu | |||
|203,836 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|biz | |||
|188,185 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|za | |||
|182,650 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|us | |||
|178,677 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|ua | |||
|178,568 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|nz | |||
|162,818 | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|tr | |||
|158,427 | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|ir | |||
|155,843 | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|ro | |||
|152,467 | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|gr | |||
|134,624 | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|no | |||
|134,620 | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|fi | |||
|133,105 | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|io | |||
|127,478 | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|kr | |||
|124,545 | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|mx | |||
|120,720 | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|tw | |||
|114,642 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|ar | |||
|109,682 | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|me | |||
|108,282 | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|sk | |||
|105,987 | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|edu | |||
|101,193 | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|il | |||
|97,984 | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|cl | |||
|91,339 | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|vn | |||
|89,614 | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|cc | |||
|80,603 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|pt | |||
|79,556 | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|ie | |||
|75,037 | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|ga | |||
|71,188 | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|tv | |||
|67,149 | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|cf | |||
|63,326 | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|id | |||
|60,499 | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|ml | |||
|60,196 | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|xn--p1ai | |||
|59,798 | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|lt | |||
|58,407 | |||
|- | |||
|60 | |||
|by | |||
|45,626 | |||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|site | |||
|45,520 | |||
|- | |||
|62 | |||
|my | |||
|45,168 | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|ws | |||
|44,750 | |||
|- | |||
|64 | |||
|club | |||
|43,768 | |||
|- | |||
|65 | |||
|gq | |||
|43,766 | |||
|- | |||
|66 | |||
|si | |||
|41,153 | |||
|- | |||
|67 | |||
|online | |||
|40,170 | |||
|- | |||
|68 | |||
|ee | |||
|38,153 | |||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|sg | |||
|37,924 | |||
|- | |||
|70 | |||
|hk | |||
|37,223 | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|hr | |||
|37,180 | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|nu | |||
|35,869 | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|pro | |||
|35,553 | |||
|- | |||
|74 | |||
|rs | |||
|35,104 | |||
|- | |||
|75 | |||
|tk | |||
|32,757 | |||
|- | |||
|76 | |||
|lv | |||
|32,006 | |||
|- | |||
|77 | |||
|xyz | |||
|31,085 | |||
|- | |||
|78 | |||
|kz | |||
|31,085 | |||
|- | |||
|79 | |||
|top | |||
|26,021 | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|th | |||
|25,313 | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|su | |||
|25,309 | |||
|- | |||
|82 | |||
|cat | |||
|24,354 | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|bg | |||
|24,157 | |||
|- | |||
|84 | |||
|blog | |||
|23,767 | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|ph | |||
|23,560 | |||
|- | |||
|86 | |||
|pe | |||
|19,936 | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|gov | |||
|19,743 | |||
|- | |||
|88 | |||
|ae | |||
|19,366 | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|pk | |||
|18,818 | |||
|- | |||
|90 | |||
|mobi | |||
|16,905 | |||
|- | |||
|91 | |||
|shop | |||
|16,643 | |||
|- | |||
|92 | |||
|is | |||
|16,144 | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|lu | |||
|15,787 | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|buzz | |||
|14,223 | |||
|- | |||
|95 | |||
|pw | |||
|13,708 | |||
|- | |||
|96 | |||
|asia | |||
|13,170 | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|space | |||
|13,087 | |||
|- | |||
|98 | |||
|uy | |||
|12,073 | |||
|- | |||
|99 | |||
|ng | |||
|11,647 | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|All other | |||
|1,197,157 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:38, 29 July 2021
Domain count and statistics
| ID | Name | Domain count |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abortion and pregnancy | 107,114 |
| 2 | Ads | 68,726 |
| 3 | Adult | 543,086 |
| 4 | Adult dating | 19,629 |
| 5 | Alcohol | 491,632 |
| 6 | Astrology | 61,694 |
| 7 | Blogs | 3,822,203 |
| 8 | Books or comics | 594,210 |
| 9 | Business and services | 6,174,543 |
| 10 | CDN | 1,004,903 |
| 11 | Chats | 140,268 |
| 12 | Classifieds | 129,928 |
| 13 | Clothing and fashion | 1,417,830 |
| 14 | Cooking and food | 1,703,396 |
| 15 | Dating | 97,561 |
| 16 | Drugs | 72,845 |
| 17 | Education | 1,174,650 |
| 18 | Empty site | 1,103,154 |
| 19 | Entertainment | 752,303 |
| 20 | Error site can't be accessed | 18,339,978 |
| 21 | DNS error site can't be resolved | 20,184,453 |
| 22 | File hosting | 66,372 |
| 23 | Finance (Banks_Real estate_Insurance) | 564,339 |
| 24 | Gambling | 368,270 |
| 25 | Computer games | 512,325 |
| 26 | General (safe) | 11,081 |
| 27 | Government | 97,289 |
| 28 | Hacking | 11,038 |
| 29 | Hate | 38,179 |
| 30 | Hobbies | 355,587 |
| 31 | Home improvement | 468,338 |
| 32 | Humor | 29,429 |
| 33 | Hunting and fishing | 113,810 |
| 34 | Image and video hosting | 109,310 |
| 35 | Jobs | 567,274 |
| 36 | Kids safe | 212 |
| 37 | Legal | 441,930 |
| 38 | Life style and beauty | 684,458 |
| 39 | Link farm (no real content) | 3,654,160 |
| 40 | Local information | 59,414 |
| 41 | Medical | 2,564,916 |
| 42 | Military | 28,462 |
| 43 | Mixed adult | 1,004,529 |
| 44 | Mobile | 269,595 |
| 45 | Models | 76,486 |
| 46 | Music | 1,107,421 |
| 47 | News | 1,661,502 |
| 49 | Not child safe | 30,883 |
| 50 | Online drugs | 37,814 |
| 51 | Online marketing | 491,344 |
| 52 | Online video or audio | 318,065 |
| 53 | Pets and animals | 413,480 |
| 54 | Phishing | 23 |
| 55 | Politics | 308,470 |
| 56 | Porn | 812,153 |
| 57 | Internet portals | 220,954 |
| 58 | Profanity | 35,378 |
| 59 | Proxy | 13,170 |
| 60 | Religion | 548,446 |
| 62 | Science | 284,522 |
| 63 | Search engines | 49,834 |
| 64 | Sects | 11,547 |
| 65 | Semi nude and pin up | 31,318 |
| 66 | Sex education | 68,202 |
| 67 | Shopping | 2,472,237 |
| 68 | Social networks | 990,211 |
| 69 | Spam or scam | 4,004 |
| 70 | Sports | 1,317,801 |
| 71 | Suicide | 76 |
| 72 | Technology and computers | 1,112,027 |
| 73 | Site under construction or not available | 5,628,168 |
| 74 | General - not porn | 9,810,914 |
| 75 | URL shortener | 5,593 |
| 76 | Vacation and travel | 1,843,429 |
| 77 | Vehicles | 1,313,194 |
| 78 | Violence | 31,968 |
| 79 | Virus or Spyware | 93 |
| 80 | Warez | 36,377 |
| 81 | Weapons | 145,010 |
| 82 | Web hosting | 937,710 |
| 83 | Web mail | 56,394 |
| 84 | Reference | 196,730 |
| 85 | Community and society | 159,412 |
| 86 | Software repository | 27,878 |
| 87 | Philosophy and psychology | 229,120 |
| 88 | History | 206,482 |
| 89 | Nonsense and time waste | 73,297 |
| 90 | Local IP | 419 |
| 91 | Swimsuits and underwear | 78,754 |
| 92 | Arts | 759,217 |
| 94 | Login page | 76,199 |
| 95 | Surveys and polls | 41,427 |
| 96 | Tobacco | 51,979 |
| 97 | ISP | 14,313 |
| 98 | Tracker | 581,477 |
| 99 | Bypass protection | 2,492 |
| 100 | Search block | 17 |
| 101 | Image search block | 446,391 |
| 102 | Desktop themes | 9,696 |
| 103 | Depress domain | 53,452 |
| 105 | Parenting and family | 70,070 |
| 106 | School cheats | 5,292 |
| 107 | Celebrity gossip | 148,215 |
| 108 | How to | 109,118 |
| 109 | Illegal | 2,943 |
| 110 | Recreation | 135,783 |
| 111 | Bookmarks | 76 |
| 112 | Money spam | 2,481 |
| 113 | Directories | 5,678 |
| 114 | Site_Graphic design | 434,584 |
| 115 | Weather | 76,057 |
| 116 | Knowledge | 47,899 |
| 117 | Kids entertainment | 28,014 |
| 118 | Nature | 75,247 |
| 119 | Diet | 103,839 |
| 120 | Eating disorders | 5,168 |
| 121 | Self help | 88,839 |
| 122 | Relationships | 16,507 |
| 123 | Paranormal | 28,181 |
| 124 | Images CDN | 666 |
| 125 | Images CDN Unknown | 49,064 |
| 126 | LGBT | 8,969 |
| 127 | Marketing or ads | 40,332 |
| 128 | Magazines | 101,045 |
| 129 | Forums | 148,648 |
| 130 | User generated content | 54,225 |
| 131 | Tele Communications | 64,389 |
| 132 | Gender specific | 2,592 |
| 134 | Crime | 54,049 |
| 135 | Person | 47,229 |
| 136 | Grief | 1,170 |
| 137 | Retirement | 44,998 |
| 138 | Other drugs | 40,585 |
| 139 | Pharmacy | 38,007 |
| 140 | Songs download | 15,356 |
| 141 | Lookup | 24,035 |
| 142 | Movies download | 118,245 |
| 143 | Consumer reviews | 11,279 |
| 144 | API | 39,635 |
| 145 | Legal movies | 265 |
| 146 | Legal songs | 514 |
| 147 | Bitcoin | 40,777 |
| 148 | Victim help | 324 |
| 149 | Rewards | 6,061 |
| 150 | Photography | 287,725 |
| 151 | Toys | 118,744 |
| 152 | Restaurant | 322,286 |
| 153 | Fitness | 294,744 |
| 154 | Contact sport | 128,248 |
| 155 | Dancing | 47,612 |
| 156 | Software | 383,128 |
| 157 | Programming | 213,209 |
| 158 | Registry cleaner | 273 |
| 159 | Online security | 102,857 |
| 160 | Real estate | 697,044 |
| 161 | Loans | 126,846 |
| 162 | Forex | 28,312 |
| 163 | Banks | 270,840 |
| 164 | Insurance | 267,600 |
| 165 | SEO | 78,693 |
| 166 | PPC | 10,354 |
| 167 | Supplements | 19,940 |
| 168 | URL Classification | 483 |
| 170 | Tatoo | 27,062 |
| 172 | Tactical equipment | 4,133 |
| 173 | Alternative medicine | 235,057 |
| 174 | AI | 12,731 |
Total domains: 111,273,764
Total classified domains: 72,749,333 (Total domains excluding DNS resolve errors and other errors)
Total unique domains: 99,395,360
Total unique classified domains: 61,539,629 (Total unique domains excluding DNS resolve errors and other errors)
TLD Distribution (all domains)
| # | TLD | Domain count |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | com | 50,139,422 |
| 2 | net | 5,535,997 |
| 3 | de | 3,989,967 |
| 4 | org | 3,895,224 |
| 5 | uk | 2,394,510 |
| 6 | ru | 2,141,000 |
| 7 | cn | 1,685,395 |
| 8 | info | 1,395,147 |
| 9 | nl | 1,313,347 |
| 10 | fr | 1,114,508 |
| 11 | jp | 1,073,136 |
| 12 | pl | 1,052,359 |
| 13 | it | 1,048,877 |
| 14 | au | 1,006,910 |
| 15 | br | 904,036 |
| 16 | tw | 643,947 |
| 17 | ca | 625,723 |
| 18 | eu | 573,684 |
| 19 | tk | 541,554 |
| 20 | ch | 509,560 |
| 21 | in | 506,399 |
| 22 | top | 504,438 |
| 23 | biz | 490,793 |
| 24 | co | 478,335 |
| 25 | es | 454,772 |
| 26 | cz | 450,609 |
| 27 | us | 448,305 |
| 28 | se | 409,420 |
| 29 | be | 371,444 |
| 30 | at | 358,371 |
| 31 | ir | 301,728 |
| 32 | dk | 300,262 |
| 33 | hu | 271,448 |
| 34 | za | 253,756 |
| 35 | home | 252,323 |
| 36 | ua | 248,747 |
| 37 | nz | 246,199 |
| 38 | ro | 242,613 |
| 39 | tr | 237,697 |
| 40 | cc | 228,411 |
| 41 | ga | 227,749 |
| 42 | me | 219,363 |
| 43 | club | 212,349 |
| 44 | ar | 200,049 |
| 45 | cf | 196,146 |
| 46 | gr | 186,839 |
| 47 | io | 185,414 |
| 48 | mx | 183,826 |
| 49 | kr | 178,429 |
| 50 | loan | 174,100 |
| 51 | xyz | 172,991 |
| 52 | no | 166,646 |
| 53 | site | 165,786 |
| 54 | fi | 161,811 |
| 55 | ml | 158,920 |
| 56 | il | 153,855 |
| 57 | pw | 152,833 |
| 58 | gq | 142,523 |
| 59 | sk | 139,646 |
| 60 | vn | 138,444 |
| 61 | online | 137,979 |
| 62 | cl | 134,839 |
| 63 | tv | 133,254 |
| 64 | icu | 130,819 |
| 65 | edu | 128,453 |
| 66 | live | 118,652 |
| 67 | id | 106,245 |
| 68 | pt | 103,478 |
| 69 | ie | 95,329 |
| 70 | xn--p1ai | 88,609 |
| 71 | ws | 86,758 |
| 72 | pro | 86,053 |
| 73 | nu | 74,710 |
| 74 | lt | 73,460 |
| 75 | gdn | 68,787 |
| 76 | kz | 67,262 |
| 77 | my | 63,789 |
| 78 | by | 62,304 |
| 79 | win | 60,326 |
| 80 | bid | 58,355 |
| 81 | su | 57,145 |
| 82 | hk | 56,134 |
| 83 | sg | 55,967 |
| 84 | si | 55,779 |
| 85 | space | 51,982 |
| 86 | hr | 51,182 |
| 87 | vip | 50,351 |
| 88 | to | 48,245 |
| 89 | rs | 47,078 |
| 90 | ee | 46,691 |
| 91 | domain | 45,602 |
| 92 | mobi | 44,890 |
| 93 | website | 44,395 |
| 94 | shop | 43,914 |
| 95 | lv | 43,326 |
| 96 | tech | 41,436 |
| 97 | gov | 40,321 |
| 98 | stream | 39,670 |
| 99 | la | 37,354 |
| 100 | All other | 4,456,215 |
TLD Distribution (excluding DNS resolve errors and other errors)
| # | TLD | Domain count |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | com | 33,923,032 |
| 2 | net | 3,539,083 |
| 3 | de | 2,747,429 |
| 4 | org | 2,449,414 |
| 5 | uk | 1,630,895 |
| 6 | ru | 1,303,942 |
| 7 | nl | 1,014,629 |
| 8 | it | 765,435 |
| 9 | fr | 763,217 |
| 10 | jp | 754,710 |
| 11 | au | 711,606 |
| 12 | pl | 694,311 |
| 13 | br | 606,076 |
| 14 | cn | 545,986 |
| 15 | ca | 468,148 |
| 16 | info | 447,720 |
| 17 | ch | 399,069 |
| 18 | eu | 334,840 |
| 19 | cz | 332,623 |
| 20 | es | 317,947 |
| 21 | se | 314,363 |
| 22 | be | 281,170 |
| 23 | in | 276,107 |
| 24 | at | 272,838 |
| 25 | co | 255,968 |
| 26 | dk | 233,269 |
| 27 | hu | 203,836 |
| 28 | biz | 188,185 |
| 29 | za | 182,650 |
| 30 | us | 178,677 |
| 31 | ua | 178,568 |
| 32 | nz | 162,818 |
| 33 | tr | 158,427 |
| 34 | ir | 155,843 |
| 35 | ro | 152,467 |
| 36 | gr | 134,624 |
| 37 | no | 134,620 |
| 38 | fi | 133,105 |
| 39 | io | 127,478 |
| 40 | kr | 124,545 |
| 41 | mx | 120,720 |
| 42 | tw | 114,642 |
| 43 | ar | 109,682 |
| 44 | me | 108,282 |
| 45 | sk | 105,987 |
| 46 | edu | 101,193 |
| 47 | il | 97,984 |
| 48 | cl | 91,339 |
| 49 | vn | 89,614 |
| 50 | cc | 80,603 |
| 51 | pt | 79,556 |
| 52 | ie | 75,037 |
| 53 | ga | 71,188 |
| 54 | tv | 67,149 |
| 55 | cf | 63,326 |
| 56 | id | 60,499 |
| 57 | ml | 60,196 |
| 58 | xn--p1ai | 59,798 |
| 59 | lt | 58,407 |
| 60 | by | 45,626 |
| 61 | site | 45,520 |
| 62 | my | 45,168 |
| 63 | ws | 44,750 |
| 64 | club | 43,768 |
| 65 | gq | 43,766 |
| 66 | si | 41,153 |
| 67 | online | 40,170 |
| 68 | ee | 38,153 |
| 69 | sg | 37,924 |
| 70 | hk | 37,223 |
| 71 | hr | 37,180 |
| 72 | nu | 35,869 |
| 73 | pro | 35,553 |
| 74 | rs | 35,104 |
| 75 | tk | 32,757 |
| 76 | lv | 32,006 |
| 77 | xyz | 31,085 |
| 78 | kz | 31,085 |
| 79 | top | 26,021 |
| 80 | th | 25,313 |
| 81 | su | 25,309 |
| 82 | cat | 24,354 |
| 83 | bg | 24,157 |
| 84 | blog | 23,767 |
| 85 | ph | 23,560 |
| 86 | pe | 19,936 |
| 87 | gov | 19,743 |
| 88 | ae | 19,366 |
| 89 | pk | 18,818 |
| 90 | mobi | 16,905 |
| 91 | shop | 16,643 |
| 92 | is | 16,144 |
| 93 | lu | 15,787 |
| 94 | buzz | 14,223 |
| 95 | pw | 13,708 |
| 96 | asia | 13,170 |
| 97 | space | 13,087 |
| 98 | uy | 12,073 |
| 99 | ng | 11,647 |
| 100 | All other | 1,197,157 |